• SINUS ACADEMY 鼻竇解剖課程(進階) 進階課程 日期 : Feb 25, 2021  -  Feb 27, 2021
  • 價格 $57,000 NTD

    早鳥價/ 折扣

    費用包含

  • 請上傳可證明您住院醫師資格之文件或於上課前繳交給我們
  • 尚未選擇檔案
總金額 :$0
register@ircadtaiwan.com.tw + 886 4 781 2988 ,+ 886 4 781 2228 + 886 4 707 3222
  • 課程簡介
    1. 課程目標
    2. ✔ Structured anatomic preparation, each step referring to clearly defined anatomical landmarks, after concise lectures and master dissection.

      ✔ Training places for dissection are very well-equipped with HD-videoendoscopy, a large variety of microsurgical instruments, shaver and navigation.

      ✔ Intensive supervision with at least one experienced supervisor for two dissection places.

      ✔ Specific adjunctive course material like access to essential videoclips of all important surgical steps as well as accompanying hand-outs are inclusive.

      ✔ Please note that there is a FREE Invitation from 2019 International Sinus Course
      → https://allentube211.wordpress.com/2019-pj-course/
    3. 受邀教授群
    4. Shuho TANAKA (Japan), Edward Chih-Jaan TAI 戴志展 (Taiwan ), Sheng-Dean LUO 羅盛典 (Taiwan ), Ming Ying LAN 藍敏瑛 (Taiwan ), Chih-Feng TAI戴志峰 (Taiwan ), Tung-Tsun HUANG 黃同村 (Taiwan ), Po-Hung CHANG 張伯宏 (Taiwan ), Chih-Wen TWU 凃智文 (Taiwan ), Chung-Han HSIN 辛宗翰 (Taiwan ), Ying-Piao WANG 王瀛標 (Taiwan ), Rong-San JIANG 江榮山 (Taiwan ), Te-Huei YEH 葉德輝 (Taiwan ), Ta-Jen LEE 李達人 (Taiwan ), Sheen-Yie FANG 方深毅 (Taiwan ), Prepageran NARAYANAN (Malaysia), Tsung-Te CHUNG 鍾從得 (Taiwan ), Ping-Hung SHEN 沈炳宏 (Taiwan), Rainer WEBER (Germany), Thomas KUEHNEL (Germany), Werner HOSEMANN (Germany)
  • 日程表
    1. 1st THURSDAY FEBRUARY 25
    1. 09:00 AM Welcome and introduction
    2. 09:20 AM Specific anatomy in advanced endonasal surgery
    3. 09:40 AM Special Feature: Principles of shaver technology, advantages and risks, indications and contraindications, instructions for use
    4. 10:10 AM Storz Special Feature: Analysis of your specimen´s CTfindings with navigation system, set up of collision warning
    5. 10:50 AM Master dissection and hands-on dissection*: Systematic nasal endoscopy, septoplasty, turbinoplasty of the middle turbinate; Uncinectomy / infundibulotomy (a-p, p-a) and middle meatal antrostomy 1-3
    6. 11:30 AM Lecture, master dissection and hands-on dissection*: DCR
    7. 12:30 PM Course foto, Lunch
    8. 01:30 PM Lecture, master dissection and hands-on dissection*: Anatomy of anterior ethmoid and frontal recess, anterior ethmoidectomy, anterior ethmoidal artery, frontal sinus drainage I, IIa
    9. 02:30 PM Special Feature: 3D
    10. 03:00 PM Coffee break
    11. 03:30 PM Lecture, master dissection and hands-on dissection*: Frontal sinus drainage type III, reconstruction with free mucosal flaps and pedicled flap
    12. 05:00 PM End of day 1

      Evening at free disposal

    1. 2nd FRIDAY FEBRUARY 26
    1. 08:30 AM Lecture, master dissection and hands-on dissection*: Posterior ethmoidectomy, sphenoidotomy (transnasal / transethmoidal / transethmoidal-transnasal), rescue flap
    2. 09:30 AM Lecture, master dissection and hands-on dissection*: Prelacrimal approach to maxillary sinus
    3. 10:30 AM Coffee Break
    4. 11:00 AM Lecture, master dissection and hands-on dissection*: Anatomy of pterygopalatine fossa; sphenopalatine artery, vidian nerve neurectomy, transpterygoidal extension of the sphenoidotomy
    5. 12:30 PM Special Feature: 3D
    6. 01:00 PM Lunch
    7. 02:00 PM Lecture, master dissection and hands-on dissection*: Dissection of pituitary gland, transplanum-transsella approach
    8. 03:45 PM Coffee Break
    9. 04:00 PM Lecture, master dissection and hands-on dissection*: Technique of transcribriform approach to the anterior skull base; video master nasoseptal flap, reverse flap
    10. 05:30 PM End of Day 2
    11. 06:30 PM Course Dinner
    1. 3rd SATURDAY FEBRUARY 27
    1. 08:30 AM Lecture, master dissection and hands-on dissection*: Orbital decompression, optic nerve decompression
    2. 09:45 AM Special Feature: 3D
    3. 10:00 AM Coffee Break
    4. 10:30 AM Transpterygoid approach to Meckel´s Cave
    5. 12:00 PM Lunch
    6. 01:00 PM Nasopharyngectomy
    7. 03:00 PM Lecture, master dissection and hands-on dissection*: Clivus, internal carotid artery
    8. 04:30 PM Final discussion, closing ceremony and certificates
    9. 05:00 PM End of course
    1. IRCAD 秀傳微創中心
    2. TRAINING PROGRAM
    3. IRCAD Course
    4. SINUS ACADEMY 鼻竇解剖課程(進階) 進階課程